People. Projects. Partners.

UALC FTE

UTAH

201120122013201420152016201720182019
BYU-Provo28,89228,55629,01927,68629,88029,80129,18229,592
BYU-Idaho12,69013,36816,89617,60719,90921,37722,93324,550
BYU-Hawaii2,7442,7292,6552,6022,52225822,8923,007
BYU-LDS1,5221,6201,8111,6591,7231,6351,5801,493
Dixie6,1186,5906,5396,2946,3816,8528,2607,5128,133
SLCC16,56715,85615,36514,71513,72413,49713,30812,93712,668
Snow3,1613,2443,3063,3063,9094,0344,0853,9893,900
SUU6,2416,3806,4446,1006,9297,2607,5438,0778,417
U of U25,87726,44127,16426,93326,908 27,43927,98428,38228,445
USU17,37320,88020,76820,55722,14121,97422,02422,35122,351
USU-CEU1,695incl.in USUincl. in USUincl. in USUincl. in USUincl. in USUincl. in USUincl. in USUincl. in USU
UVU19,01020,17121,76220,69822,59223,70624,67926,57326,574
Weber13,70014,93415,29815,29714,45914,37914,19214,19214,649
Westminster3,0313,0293,1132,9302,6722,5282,4272,3312,048
Utah subtotal158,621163,798170,140166,384173,749

NEVADA

2004-5 2005-6 2006-7 2007-8 2008-9 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 Fall 2015
University of Nevada, Las Vegas 20,000 19,004 20,221 20,021 18,793 20,670 20,162 20,162 19,217 17,734 21,724
University of Nevada, Reno 11,174 12,122 12,386 12,544 11,124 12,353 13,601 14,025 14,341 17,380
Community College of Southern Nevada 14,410 18,354 19,788
Great Basin 1,375 1,355 1,616 1,657
Sierra Nevada College 560
Truckee Meadows Community College 4,867 6,210 6,545 14,094
Western Nevada Community College 2,012 2,464 2,420
Nevada Subtotal 54,398 39, 104